All posts by admin

Sunshine Tour Showjumping Results 21/5/17

Well done to everyone that participated in today’s show jumping. What  a fabulous turnout and sunshine lasted all day!

Well done to all those that took part in the clear round.

Congratulations to those in the placings in all 5 classes – results as follows:

Class 1 1ft6

1st – Lola on Bunches

2nd – Taya Foster on Jay Jay

3rd – Michelle Cartman – Mary

4th – Ella Wood – Megan

 

Class 2 2ft

1st – Isabelle Brinble – Knavesash Florin

2nd  – Lola on Bunches

3rd – Lisa Starks on Onyx

4th – Bella on Fig

5th – Georgia Trenfield on  Cintra Boy

6th – Abigail Bold on Blossom

Class 3 2ft3

1st – Beverley Brinble on Knavesash Copper

2nd  – Regan Dickinson on Passiondale Star

3rd – Isabelle Brinble on Knavesash Florin

4th – Jessica Wagland on Thistledown Angus

5th – Abby on Jazz

6th – Rachel on Bailey

Class 4 2ft6

1st – Megan Williams on Rex

2nd  – Pheobe Spring on Rowheron Rafferty

3rd – Nicky Lush on Harry go lucky

4th – Baylee Stroud on Spice

5th – Jessica Wagland on Thistledown Angus

6th – Olivia Thomas on Checkamte Chibbs

Class 5 2ft9

1st – Megan Williams on Rex

2nd  – Georgia Harvey on Harveys Ava

3rd – Regan Dickinson on Mister Peacock

4th – Olivia Thomas on Checkmate Chibbs

5th – Pheobe Spring on Rowheron Rafferty

6th – Baylee Stroud on Spice

 

Don’t forget to look out for our next look of events – remembering our In & Out Cross Country on 29th May!

Show Jumping 21st May

Come and enjoy some showjumping this Sunday!

We have clear round from 9.30 and classes starting at 10.30

Classes are as follows:
class 1 – 1″6
class 2- 2″0
class 3- 2″3
class 4-2″6 (if entries warrant)
class 5- 2″9 (if entries warrant)

£10 per class
£12 late entry
Entries taken on the day or call to book – 01329 830 387

Sunshine Tour Show Jumping results 16th April 2017

Class 1

1st Mollie Hutton – Sway Bilbo Baggins  2nd Harriet Erridge – Belle  3rd Sophia Taylor – Rainbow Lady

Class 2

1st Chloe Dalglish – Corson Dandy  2nd Molly Hutton – Sway Bilbo Baggins  3rd Harriet Erridge – Belle  4th Maria Hoare – Prinz

Class 3

1st Chloe Dalglish – Corson Dandy  2nd Hannah Macey – Spice  3rd Molly Hutton – Rufus  4th Georgia Harvey – Harveys Ava

Class 5

1st Hannah Macey – Spice  2nd Jill Norman – Harry dash  3rd Nicky Lush – Harry go lucky  4th Molly Hutton – Rufus

Class 6

1st Emma Louise Floyd – Glenbeach Jacko  2nd Nicky Lush – Harry go lucky  3rd Alice Cobden – Linden Dream

Easter Fun Show & gymkhana Results

Congratulations to everyone who took part in our fun show this morning all competitors and ponies looked amazing.
Results as follow
Class 1 1st place Cardines Daisy Chain and Harriet 2nd place Doddenhill Biscuit and Lottie Miles 3rd place Mo and Hayley Hunt
Class 2 1st place Charlie and Bethan Andrews
Class 3+4 1st place Comet and Megan Finch 2nd place Charlie and Bethan Andrews 3rd place Figo and Bella Temple
Class 5 1st place Figo and Bella Temple 2nd place Mo and Hayley Hunt 3rd place Charlie and Bethan Andrews
Class 6 1st place Chilli Pepper and Charlotte Morton 2nd place Spice and Megan Finch 3rd place Tally and Steph Piley
Class 7 1st place Nemo and Rachel Cuff 2nd place Babyand Toni Lou 3rd place Ozzie and Pheobe Jones
Class 8 1st place Nemo and Rachel Cuff 2nd place Mo and Hayley Hunt 3rd place Journey Man and Jessica Burns

CHAMPION – Nemo and Rachel Cuff
RESERVE CHAMPION Mo and Hayley Hunt

Well done everyone – Hope to see you guys for showjumping on the 16th April 🙂

Dressage Results 2nd April 2017

Well done to everyone who came along and competed yesterday in the glorious sunshine.

Especially well done to Victoria Donney, Hannah Oliver, Isabel Ritchie, Julia Prior, Keeley Howard, Katie King and Harriette Maidment in class 1.

Hannah Adams, Bethany Wilson, Georgia Hockenhull, Jo Simmonds, Jodie Brown and Chelsea Gibbons in class 2.

Georgia Hockenhull, Sam Giles, Jo Simmonds, Jodie Brown Alice Lawrence and Charleigh De La Perelle in class 3

Well done everyone and we look forward to seeing you all again on Sunday 7th May 2017

Dressage times 2nd April

Class Name of Rider Name of Horse Time Score
Intro C
1 Katie Carrs Coldstream 9.30
1 Tanya Choppen Brightland Prince Regent 9.37
1 Rachel Cuff Nemo 9.44
1 Mia Brown Till 9.51
1 Diane Miles Lady Luck 9.58
1 Stephanie Cooke Abracobdabra 10.05
1 Katie King Mr Darcy 10.12
1 Hayley Hunt Mo 10.19
1 Sharon Lockey Merrie Mountain Stream 10.26
1 Chloe Watkins Bell Lane 10.34
1 Julia Prior Melody 10.41
1 Laura Johnstone Leo 10.49
1 Hannah Oliver Guiness 10.56
1 Isabel Ritchie Ty 11.03
1 Chelsea Gibson Shiloh 11.10
Hattie West Ollie 11.17
Keeley Howard May 11.24
Victoria Donney MotownMagic 11.31
Harriette Maidment Lady of Lodge 11.38
Prelim 1
2 Karen Reid Spencer 11.46
2 Julia Prior Melody 11.53
2 Chelsea Gibbons The Cornish Wren 12.00
2 Hannah Oliver Guiness 12.07
2 Victoria Donney MotownMagic 12.14
2 Carol Trotter Merrie Mountain Stream 12.21
Tanya Lane Cruz 12.28
Carlene Butler Autumn 12.35
Katie Donnelly Elsie TPY 12.42
Hannah Stream Cherry TPY 12.49
Katie Wilkinson Playmoor Royal Mint 12.56
Bethany Wilson Ryan 1.03
Jane Durno Rowdown Rio 1.10
Kez Cordwell Fear Lily 1.17
Alice Lawrence Elmo 1.24
Georgia Hockenhull Didi Nightlight 1.31
Jane Rowland Whorl Hill 1.38
Harriette Maidment Lady of Lodge 1.45
Hannah Adams Whiskey 1.52
Charleigh De La Perelle Kilcoolan Jack 1.59
Novice 28
3 Alice Lawrence Elmo 2.21
3 Charleigh De La Perelle Kilcoolan Jack 2.28
3 Jane Durno Rowdown Rio 2.35
3 Sam Giles Fear Lily 2.42
Georgia Hockenhull Didi Nightlight 2.49
Elementary 42.
4 Victoria Edwards New Beginning 3.11
4 Glen Andrews Midnite Blue 3.18
4

Dressage Results 5th March 2017

Thank you everyone for your support and turning out yesterday for dressage, we all had a fantastic day especially with the weather as it was!
Well done to Olivia Thomas, Katie Carss, Megan Finch, Shelley Heath and Mia Brown for getting placed in class 1 (Intro B).
Katie Clarke, Isabelle Paris, Charleigh De La Perelle, Jane Rowland and Debbie Winter for getting placed in class 2 (Prelim 12).
Georgia Grey, Katie Timberlake, Elenor Timberlake, Alice Lawrence, Charleigh De La Perelle and Sam Woodman for getting placed in class 3 (Prelim 14).
Elenor Timberlake, Sophie Hunter, Jodie Brown, Charleigh De La Perelle, Stephanie Clarke and Alice Lawrence for getting placed in class 4 (Novice 27).

Look forward to seeing you all again for dressage on the 2nd April. Please note all of our dressage competitions up till August are Sunshine Tour Qualifiers!

Don’t forget we have our show jumping evening on the 17th March – so come along!

Dressage 5th February Times

CLASS 1 – INTRO A (2008) NAME OF RIDER NAME OF HORSE
     
9.35AM Boe Knight Telynau Graceful
9.42AM Leah Ward Wilson
9.49AM Emma Chandler Oakley
9.56AM Rosie-May Carter Sunny
10.03AM Laura Batten Stanley
10.10AM Chloe Batten HiHills True Colours
10.17AM Lottie Miles Doddenhill Biscuit
10.24AM Becky Baker Crystaline Queen of Hearts
10.31AM    
10.38AM    
10.35AM    
     
Class 2 – Intro C (2016)    
     
10.42AM Lottie Miles Doddenhill Biscuit
10.49AM Jane Place Heolas Mab Lloyd
10.56AM Lara Webb Megan
11.03AM Georgina Clarke Pippa
11.10AM Kayleigh Conroy California Girl
11.17AM Sue Brown Jessica
11.24AM Abi Bold Blossom
11.31AM Coral Houghes Sunny
11.40AM Helen Harris Koji
11.47AM Laura Batten Stanley
11.54AM Chloe Batten HiHills True Colours
12.01PM    
12.08PM    
12.15PM    
12.22PM    
     
CLASS 3 – PRELIM 1 (2006)    
     
12.29PM Helen Harris Koji
12.36PM Rosie-May Carter Oakley
12.43PM Kayleigh Conroy California Girl
12.50PM Lara webb Megan
12.57PM Georgina Clarke Pippa
1.04PM Jane Place Heolas Mab Lloyd
1.11PM Imogen Rose B Tops Lad
1.18PM Thea Brown Dennis The Menace
1.25PM Kez Cordwell Fear Lilly
1.32PM Amy Socket Helter Skelter
1.39PM Louise Davis Jet Set Phara
1.46PM Millie Dale Apache Girl
1.53PM Holly bailey GFS Eclipse
2.00PM Emma Stares Our Charlie Chaplin
2.07PM Sophie Hunter Smith Wise Guy
2.14PM Emma Miles Southcoast Llewellyn
2.21PM Alice Lawrence Elmo
2.28PM    
2.34PM    
2.41PM    
2.48PM    
2.55PM    
     
Class 4 – Novice 30 (2006)    
     
3.02PM Alice Lawrence Elmo
3.09PM Kimm Bakker Peterman
3.16PM Sophie Hunter Smith Wise Guy
3.23PM Emma Miles Southcoast Llewellyn
3.30PM Thea Brown Dennis The Menace
3.37PM    
3.44PM    
3.51PM    
3.58PM    
4.05PM    
   

Dressage Times 08 Jan 2017

CLASS 1 – INTRO C (2016) NAME OF RIDER NAME OF HORSE
9.00AM Rhiannon Randel Braken of Alltnacailleach
9.07AM Sarah Bunting Ellie
9.14AM Tanya Choppen Prince
9.21AM Hannah Stream Cherry
9.28AM Hayley Clarke Bella
9.35AM Abi Bold Blossom
9.42AM Olivia Kimber Wander
9.49AM Alice Cobden Meonbury Magnum
9.56AM Sue Brown Jessica
10.03AM Sam Dickenson Mr Peacock
10.10AM Emma Stares Our Charlie Chaplin
10.17AM Brownyn Fulford Bell
10.24AM Kez Cordwell Fear lily
10.31AM Lily Scott Bailey
10.38AM Olivia Thomas Kenco
10.35AM Rosie Hooper Star
10.42AM Gabby Louvel Tequila
10.49AM Sam Clyma Beanz
10.56AM Andy Willson Dudley
11.03AM Sandra Fear Alrgead Realta
11.10AM Baylee River
11.17AM Laura Johnstone Leo
11.24AM Ria Norman Millie
11.31AM
Class 2 – Prelim 7 (2002)
11.40AM Andy willson Dudley
11.47AM Rhiannon Randel Bluebraes Merrick
11.54AM Sandra Fear Alrgead Realta
12.01PM Sam Clyma Beanz
12.08PM Rosie Hooper Star
12.15PM Olivia Thomas Chibbs
12.22PM Lily Scott Bailey
12.29PM Gill Forde Star
12.36PM Raygan Dickenson Mr Peacock
12.43PM Karen Reid Spencer
12.50PM Katie Wilkinson Playmoor Royal Mint
12.57PM Olivia Debone Harry
1.04PM Chris Tisson Fig
1.11PM Katie Donnelly Elsie
1.18PM Hannah oliver Guinniss
1.25PM Jackie Rose Genal Menna
1.32PM Anna Fry Rivervally Rose Bud
1.39PM Stephanie Clarke Titus Mysteron
1.46PM Jodie Thackeray Ryan
1.53PM Jo Barnes Darcy
2.00PM Sarah Hooper Pie
2.07PM
CLASS 3 – PRELIM 14 (2006)
2.20PM Jo Barns Darcy
2.27PM Anna Fry Rivervally Rose Bud
2.34PM Stephanie Clarke Titus Mysteron
2.41PM Jodie Thackeray Ryan
2.48PM Amy Boulain The Major
2.55PM Rebecca Brown Wickams Double Blue
3.02PM Lucy Bartlett Candy
3.09PM Chelsea Gibson The Cornish bon
3.16PM Alice Lawrence Elmo
3.23PM
Class 4 – Novice 27 (2007)
3.30PM Alice Lawrence Elmo
3.37PM
3.44PM Glen Andrews Citaser
3.51PM Jo Mckeown Amno
3.58PM Saffron Lark Imperial Odyssey
4.05PM