Sunshine Tour Show Jumping results 16th April 2017

Class 1

1st Mollie Hutton – Sway Bilbo Baggins  2nd Harriet Erridge – Belle  3rd Sophia Taylor – Rainbow Lady

Class 2

1st Chloe Dalglish – Corson Dandy  2nd Molly Hutton – Sway Bilbo Baggins  3rd Harriet Erridge – Belle  4th Maria Hoare – Prinz

Class 3

1st Chloe Dalglish – Corson Dandy  2nd Hannah Macey – Spice  3rd Molly Hutton – Rufus  4th Georgia Harvey – Harveys Ava

Class 5

1st Hannah Macey – Spice  2nd Jill Norman – Harry dash  3rd Nicky Lush – Harry go lucky  4th Molly Hutton – Rufus

Class 6

1st Emma Louise Floyd – Glenbeach Jacko  2nd Nicky Lush – Harry go lucky  3rd Alice Cobden – Linden Dream

Easter Fun Show & gymkhana Results

Congratulations to everyone who took part in our fun show this morning all competitors and ponies looked amazing.
Results as follow
Class 1 1st place Cardines Daisy Chain and Harriet 2nd place Doddenhill Biscuit and Lottie Miles 3rd place Mo and Hayley Hunt
Class 2 1st place Charlie and Bethan Andrews
Class 3+4 1st place Comet and Megan Finch 2nd place Charlie and Bethan Andrews 3rd place Figo and Bella Temple
Class 5 1st place Figo and Bella Temple 2nd place Mo and Hayley Hunt 3rd place Charlie and Bethan Andrews
Class 6 1st place Chilli Pepper and Charlotte Morton 2nd place Spice and Megan Finch 3rd place Tally and Steph Piley
Class 7 1st place Nemo and Rachel Cuff 2nd place Babyand Toni Lou 3rd place Ozzie and Pheobe Jones
Class 8 1st place Nemo and Rachel Cuff 2nd place Mo and Hayley Hunt 3rd place Journey Man and Jessica Burns

CHAMPION – Nemo and Rachel Cuff
RESERVE CHAMPION Mo and Hayley Hunt

Well done everyone – Hope to see you guys for showjumping on the 16th April 🙂

Dressage Results 2nd April 2017

Well done to everyone who came along and competed yesterday in the glorious sunshine.

Especially well done to Victoria Donney, Hannah Oliver, Isabel Ritchie, Julia Prior, Keeley Howard, Katie King and Harriette Maidment in class 1.

Hannah Adams, Bethany Wilson, Georgia Hockenhull, Jo Simmonds, Jodie Brown and Chelsea Gibbons in class 2.

Georgia Hockenhull, Sam Giles, Jo Simmonds, Jodie Brown Alice Lawrence and Charleigh De La Perelle in class 3

Well done everyone and we look forward to seeing you all again on Sunday 7th May 2017