Times for the IN & OUT competition on Monday 29th May

Class Name of Rider Name of Horse Time
Class 1
Kelly      Baby         10.00
Sam Gillette Tigra 10.07
Jess Gillette Sundae 10.14
Georgie Freemantle Harrandene Dizzy Dora 10.21
Taya Foster JJ 10.28
 
Class 2
Georgie Freemantle Harrandene Dizzy Dora 10.45
Gabby Melford 10.52
Rachel Cuff Nemo 10.59
Chris Doherty Fig 11.06
Megan Pearce Sweet Irish Lass 11.13
Ella Dunn Soloman 11.20
Katie Elliot Tori 11.27
Alice Burgess Murphy 11.35
Matt Picton Captain 11.42
Tori Buxton Roy 11.49
Kirtsy Apthorp Fairy 12.06
Sam Dickinson Mr Peacock 12.13
Class 3
Katie Elliot Tori 12.30
Alice Burgess Murphy 12.37
Matt Picton Captain 12.44
Kirtsy Apthorp Fairy 12.51
Amanda Grierson Shirwell Mountain Dream 12.58
Amy Sockett Maii 1.05
Saffron Lark Imperial Odyessy 1.12
Sue Chehan Miyloh 1.19
Marie Davies Prince 1.26
Nikky Rowe Fitz 1.33
Alex Richards Superstar 1.40
Reygan Dickinson Mr Peacock 1.47
Jill Norman Harry Dash 1.54
 
Look forward to seeing you on Monday 🙂

Sunshine Tour Showjumping Results 21/5/17

Well done to everyone that participated in today’s show jumping. What  a fabulous turnout and sunshine lasted all day!

Well done to all those that took part in the clear round.

Congratulations to those in the placings in all 5 classes – results as follows:

Class 1 1ft6

1st – Lola on Bunches

2nd – Taya Foster on Jay Jay

3rd – Michelle Cartman – Mary

4th – Ella Wood – Megan

 

Class 2 2ft

1st – Isabelle Brinble – Knavesash Florin

2nd  – Lola on Bunches

3rd – Lisa Starks on Onyx

4th – Bella on Fig

5th – Georgia Trenfield on  Cintra Boy

6th – Abigail Bold on Blossom

Class 3 2ft3

1st – Beverley Brinble on Knavesash Copper

2nd  – Regan Dickinson on Passiondale Star

3rd – Isabelle Brinble on Knavesash Florin

4th – Jessica Wagland on Thistledown Angus

5th – Abby on Jazz

6th – Rachel on Bailey

Class 4 2ft6

1st – Megan Williams on Rex

2nd  – Pheobe Spring on Rowheron Rafferty

3rd – Nicky Lush on Harry go lucky

4th – Baylee Stroud on Spice

5th – Jessica Wagland on Thistledown Angus

6th – Olivia Thomas on Checkamte Chibbs

Class 5 2ft9

1st – Megan Williams on Rex

2nd  – Georgia Harvey on Harveys Ava

3rd – Regan Dickinson on Mister Peacock

4th – Olivia Thomas on Checkmate Chibbs

5th – Pheobe Spring on Rowheron Rafferty

6th – Baylee Stroud on Spice

 

Don’t forget to look out for our next look of events – remembering our In & Out Cross Country on 29th May!

Show Jumping 21st May

Come and enjoy some showjumping this Sunday!

We have clear round from 9.30 and classes starting at 10.30

Classes are as follows:
class 1 – 1″6
class 2- 2″0
class 3- 2″3
class 4-2″6 (if entries warrant)
class 5- 2″9 (if entries warrant)

£10 per class
£12 late entry
Entries taken on the day or call to book – 01329 830 387