Dressage Times for Sunday 1st October 2017

Class Name of Rider Name of Horse Section
Intro C
9.00 Sara Davies Beaumont O
9.07 Moira Reynolds Lanark O
9.14 Lucy Marshall Beezies Marble O
9.21 Jo Edwards Loughrea Lad R
9.28 Amelia Reardon Ardcyll Rory R
9.35 Sue Brown Willow Court Pudsey R
9.42 Taylea Barry Passiondale Star R
9.49 Krystina Martin Bertie R
9.56 Sarah Willis Cisco R
10.03 Bee Wheatley Kevin R
10.10 Rachel Chubb Big Mumma R
10.17 Freya Linsdell Evie J
10.24 BREAK BREAK
10.31 BREAK BREAK
10.38 Amelia Fallowfield Golden Guinea J
10.45 Liz Mead Jelly Bean O
10.52 Lisa Harvey Hazel O
10.59 Sarita Chewter Logan R
11.06 Vickie Stanford Soberton Florence O
11.13 Gary Perry Riley O
11.20 Rachel Chubb Scampi R
11.27 L Phelan Parsley O
11.34 Karen Stokes Liaura Davinci R
11.41 Mia Windebank Holmes J
11.48 Lucia Searle Jetset Phara J
11.55 Laura Waters Raging Bob R
12.02 Marli Prosser Utopia III J
12.09 Sian Tiley Luna R
Prelim 7
12.16 Moira Reynolds Melfort R
12.23 Anna Hollis Plasucha Magic May R
12.30 J Wheeldon Medinas Dumpling R
12.37 Karen Stokes Liaura Davinci R
12.44 Mia Windebank Holmes J
12.51 Lucia Searle Jetset Phara J
12.58 Laura Waters Raging Bob R
1.05 Marli Prosser Utopia III J
1.12 Sian Tiley Luna R
1.19 Jessica Aylmer – Clarke Joshua J
1.26 Summer Thompsom Misty J
1.33 Amber Miller Fabian J
1.40 Kez Cordwell Findley R
1.47 Jessica Aylmer – Clarke Xavierre J
1.54 BREAK BREAK
2.01 BREAK BREAK
Prelim 13
2.08 Rosie Hooper Neville
2.15 Rachel Chubb Minstrel
2.22 Amber Wheatley Kia
2.29 Louise Davies Fatal Attraction
2.36 Anna Hollis Plasucha Maximus
N24/E44
2.43 Alice Lawrence Elmo E44
2.50 Sarah Bray Velvet E44
2.57 Anna Hollis Plasucha Maximus N24

See you all on Sunday 🙂

Show Jumping Results 17th September

Thank you to all those that attended our monthly Show Jumping.
Special well done to all those in the placings 

Class 1 – Emma Bodle & Annie, Lou Kellow & Ventuno Blue and Moira Reynolds & Melfort
Class 2 – Millie Ashley & Corson Dandy, Taylea Berry & Star, Alison & Blue Bell, Georgia Tramfield & Splash, Natasha & Flicka and Emma Perry & Gypsy Lady
Class 3 – Catherine Jenvey & Lucky Lane LooLoo, Alison & Blue Bell, Millie Ashley & Corson Dandy, Ruan Lambert & Poppy, Georgia Tramfield & Splash and Catherine Jenvey & Lucky Lane Wendy
Class 4 – Catherine Jenvey & Lucky Lane LooLoo, Ruan Lambert & Poppy, Rosie Norman & Boots, Rose Kenyon & Blue eyed Bandit, Lili ann & Gerry and Alison & Blue Bell
Class 5 – Amanda Grierson & Shirwell Mountain Dream, Rose Kenyon & Blue eyed Bandit, Corrine Staples & Gemstone and Isabelle Ritchie & All that Jazz.

Thankfully the rain stayed away!
Don’t forget our next competition is dressage on the 1st October 🙂

Dressage Results for 3rd September 2017

Well done to everyone who attended our dressage competition such a shame the weather wasn’t nice!

Intro B (Open) Well done to John Wheeldown & Medinas Dumpling, Lara Phelan & Parsley, Taylea Brown & Passiondale Star, Aimee Dennis & Dream Catcher, Moira Reynolds & Balleroy Lanark and Lorna Clarke & Paddy

Intro B (Restricted) Well done to Alex Penfold & LouLou, Gary Perry & Riley, Sara Davies & Beaumont, Lisa Harvey & Hazel, Karen Reid & Thomas,Sue Brown & Willowcourt Pudsey and Tanya Choppen & Brightlands Prince Regent

Intro B (Junior) Well done to Katie King & Mr Darcy, Kyla Lowman & Roary and Hannah Stream & Chantilly Twilight

 

Prelim 2 (Open) Well done to Susan Harris & Wickham Portia, Kathryn Havering & Scout and Lorna Clarke & Paddy

Prelim 2 (Restricted) Well done to Kayleigh Damerell & Bally Larkin Taggle and Moira Reynolds & Melfort of Stanford

Prelim 2 (Junior) Well done to Karina Coles & Soldier and Natasha Coles & Dibley

Prelim 14 Well done to Olivia Thomas & Kenco, Kayleigh Damerell & Bally Larkin Taggle, Aimee Dennis & Dream Catcher, Sarah Gormley & Waldon Wild Code and Louise Davis & Fatal Attraction

PYO N28/E42 Well done to Olivia Thomas & Kenco, Sarah Gormley & Waldon Wild Code, Owen Davis & Buddy, Ella Dixon & Arthur, Wayne Morris & Magic Gold and Jo McKeown & Amigo.

Thanks for all our helpers who helped today run J

Hope to see you at our next event!

Dressage Times for 3rd September 2017

Class Name of Rider Name of Horse
Intro B
9.00 Sara Davies Beaumont
9.07 Moira Reynolds Balleroy Lanark
9.14 Gail Meader Toby
9.21 Katie King Mr Darcy
9.28 Amelia Reardon Ardcull Rory
9.35 Yasmin Cousell Ben
9.42 Tanya Choppen Brightlands Prince Regent
9.49 Hannah Stream Chatilly Twilight
9.56 Kyla Lowman Roary
10.03 Karen Reid Thomas
10.10 Lisa Harvey Hazel
10.17 Alex Penfold Lou Lou
10.24 Aimee  Dennis Dream Catcher
10.31 Shelley Rees Mozart De Malon
10.38 Gary Perry Riley
10.45 Taylea Brown Passiondale Star
10.52 Lara Phelan Parsley
10.59 Sue Brown Willowcourt Pudsey
11.06 John Wheeldown Medinas Dumpling
11.13 Lorna Clarke Paddy
11.20 BREAK BREaK
Prelim 2
11.27 Moira Reynolds Melfort of Stanford
11.34 Lorna Clarke Paddy
11.41 Natasha Coles Dibley
11.48 Kathryn Havering Scout
11.55 Karina Coles Soldier
12.02 Susan Harris Wickhams Portia
12.09 Georgina Marks Homer
12.06 Kayleigh Damerell Barley Larkin Taggle
12.13 BREAK BREAK
Prelim 14
12.20 Aimee  Dennis Dream Catcher
12.27 Olivia Thomas Kenco
12.34 Georgina Marks Homer
12.41 Kayleigh Damerell Barley Larkin Taggle
12.48 Louise Davis Fatal Attraction
12.55 Sarah Gormley Waldon Wild Code
1.02 BREAK BREAK
N288/E42
1.09 Glen Andrews Chaser
1.16 Olivia Thomas Kenco
1.23 Sarah Gormley Waldon Wild Code
1.30 Owen Davis Buddy
1.37 Wayne Morris Magic Gold
1.45 Ella Dixon Arthur
1.52 Jo McKeown Amigo
1.59 Wayne Morris Magic Gold

Look forward to seeing you – lets hope the sun shines 🙂

Stirrup Cup Cafe open for refreshments !!